Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Dan Crossman (DDSL) & Woody (our school dog)

 

Deputy Headteacher: Russell Goodman (DSL)

Phase Leaders:

Rachael Palmer (EYFS)

Louise Stevens (KS1)

Rachel Haines (LKS2)

Georgia Derbyshire (UPKS2)

Laura Venn (The Orchard)

Ben Ferris (KS1)

Naomi Bathurst (LKS2)

Jenny Swankie (UPKS2

SENDCO:                                                 School Business Manager (SBM):

Laura Venn (DDSL)

Karen Giddings (DDSL)

Teaching Staff

Robin Class -Reception

Teacher

Rachael Palmer

TAs 

Amy Hallett

Wren Class - Reception

Teacher

Zuzana Joseph

TA

Julie Jackson

Hedgehog Class-Year 1

Teacher

Caitlin Hues

TAs

Lea Mesme Gomes

Jessica Haylor-Clements

Marie O'Shaughnessy

Squirrel Class-Year 1

Teachers

Cally Webb
Angela Fry

TAs

Roxy Cathroe
Lin Cleverly

Badger Class-Year 2

Teachers

Ben Ferris
Elaine Gisbourne

TA

Teresa Pedley

Fox Class - Year 2

Teachers

Rachel Rigby
Louise Stevens

TA

Madeline Munday

Dragonfly Class-Year 3

Teacher

 Sharon Pawlaczek

TA

Zoe Pratt

Swallowtail Class-Year 3

Teacher

Oliver West

TA

Rea Lovell

Teal Class-Year 4

Teachers

Naomi Bathurst
Rachel Haines

TA

Jacqueline  Holliday 

Mallard Class-Year 4

Teacher

Ed O'Reilly

TA

Lucy Hatch

Otter Class-Year 5

Teachers

Beckie Ambrosini
Jenny Swankie

TA

Jordan Williams

Water Vole Class-Year 5

Teacher

Ben Lawrence

TA

Fiona Hatch

Heron Class-Year 6

Teacher

Georgia Derbyshire

TA

Jane Heath

Kingfisher Class-Year 6 

Teacher

Sarah Angell

TA

Androulla Angelo

 

Orchard Resource Base

Teacher

Cornelia Pykett

Teaching Assistants:

Hannah Panter

Helen Peel-Cross

Sara Clark

Julie Greenaway

 

SENDCO and Resource Base Leader

Laura Venn

 

Teacher

Laura Stewart

Teaching Assistants:

Carly Hewitt

Miriam Handel

Belle Collins

Syreeta Simpson

Support Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistant

Emma Elmer

Teaching Assistant

Christine Garman

Sarah Hart

Curriculum Expertise

Curriculum Expert - French

 Sarah Smith

Curriculum Expert - PE

Kirsty Miles

Support Staff

School Business Manager

Karen Giddings (DDSL)

IT Technician

Luke Titcombe 

Administrative Officers

Sue Kent

Susannah Greenbank

Jo O'Sullivan

Caretaker/Cleaning

Caretakers

Chris Garman

 

 

Cleaners

Barbara Macmillan

Tina Gale

Louisa Pike

Kirstie Fuller

Kitchen Staff

Masterchef

Michelle Morley

 

 

Assistant Masterchefs

Laura Fern

Nicola Rogers

Jess Blundy

Wrap-around Care (Breakfast and After school club)

Breakfast Club Leader

Belle Collins

Breakfast Club Assistants

 

Miriam Handel

Emma Elmer

After School Club Leader

tbd

 

 

After School Club Assistant

Jordan Williams

Emma Elmer

Roxy Cathro

Teresa Pedley

Belle Collins

Miriam Handel

MDSA / Playleaders

MDSA/Playleaders

Donna Kirby

Jane Howcutt

Debbie Amor

Pastoral Support

Pastoral Support

Kath More (DDSL)

Parent Support Advisor

Parent Support Advisor

Lisa Feeney (DDSL)